Cart
Checkout Secure

 

Free Shipping on Orders over $36!  

Sea Buckthorn Oil

Your Price:
$6.50

Size
Quantity
 
Checkout Secure
Order in the next  to get it by 

Viewing This Product

Free Shipping on orders over $49

5 Great reasons to buy from us:

  • Image of Authorized Dealer
    Authorized Dealer
  • Image of Spend $49 - Get Free Shipping
    Spend $49 - Get Free Shipping
  • Image of 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
    100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Image of Easy Returns-Contact us for RMA#
    Easy Returns-Contact us for RMA#
  • Image of Encrypted SSL security-Secure Checkout
    Encrypted SSL security-Secure Checkout

Sea Buckthorn Carrier Oil is reputed to be one of the best sources of natural antioxidants due to the high content of Vitamin C. Anti-oxidants like vitamin E and beta-carotene effectively combat wrinkles, dryness, and other symptoms of dry, aged skin. This oil can also be used promote healing of burns, eczema, radiation injury ulcers and small cuts or wounds.

ACNE. Sea buckthorn is uniquely rich in essential omega-3 and omega-7 fatty acids, also known as palmitoleic acid. It helps to heal the skin around acne that causes inflammation, allowing your skin to fight the natural causes of acne more effectively.

BURNS – Palmitoleic acid (Omega-7) is a key component to your skin’s health. It’s actually a component of skin; replacing Omega-7 quickly may help speed up the healing process in treating burn wounds. Amongst sea buckthorn’s numerous nutritional benefits is its dense palmitoleic acid content. In addition, the rich Vitamin C content of this berry supports overall skin health.

PSORIASIS is an aesthetically displeasing skin problem that occurs when the body produces skin cells too quickly. In America, this ailment is most often treated with creams based on cortisone or steroid ingredients. Sea buckthorn oil may help combat psoriasis symptoms.

ROSACEA is redness of the skin caused by a number of factors including excess exposure to sunlight, stress, exercise, consumption of alcohol in excess, etc. It has been linked to demodex or face mites living in the face. Sea buckthorn’s unique nutritional density includes high concentrations of Vitamins A, C and E, which may support skin health.


WOUNDS. One key word in relation to healing your skin after it’s wounded is flavanoids. For the most part, flavanoids function in nature as plant pigments. To the body, studies are showing that they help facilitate the healing of wounds. Sea Buckthorn oil is loaded with flavanoids

WRINKLES and overall skin health can be deeply intertwined. The unique and remarkable nutritional density of sea buckthorn has made it a traditional ingredient in anti-aging creams for decades; it’s been used as an anti-aging treatment in Traditional Chinese Medicine for centuries. Sea buckthorn is fantastically dense with Vitamin C and a number of antioxidants, all nutrients that facilitate cellular health and skin repair.

Botanical Name Hippophae rhamnoides
Country of origin Canada
Cultivation Conventional (Non GMO)
Extraction Method Cold Pressed / Unrefined
Color Reddish brown to dark brown liquid.
Scent This oil has a strong musky smell characteristic of Sea Buckthorn.
Texture Liquid
Ingredients

Hippophae rhamnoides

Usage

Lather with Sea Buckthorn soap. With fingertips only, move up and in, in circular motions, pressing very lightly. Massage for up to 30 seconds, moistening fingers as needed. Don’t neglect your eyebrows, hairline and jawline. If you suffer from ocular rosacea, finish by gently washing your eye area. Avoid pulling the skin. Gently pat face dry with clean washcloth. Next add a few drops of Sea buckthorn oil to your finger tips and with the same massaging motion, apply it to your face. The oil contains so much vitamin C and Omega 7 that it stains the face orange a bit, don’t worry, that’s what you want and it will naturally disappear by the morning. Your face will get very soft after a few days of treatment with Sea Buckthorn. Aromatherapists use this oil in small amounts (10%) in their creams and oils. Sea Buckthorn is a fantastic ingredient in massage blends, an aromatherapy cream, facial serums, and in all types of high-end facial products. Please note that if not well diluted, Sea Buckthorn Oil may stain the skin and sheets.

Warnings None Known.
Shelf Life

Users can expect a shelf life from 1-2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Manufacture Best Natures Cosmetic
Country of Manufacture Canada
Shipping
 This Item Ships within Continental US 
Delivery

Estimated between  and

Will usually ship within 2 - 3 business day except saunas and air purifiers.

   

Please allow 10 days for your order to arrive. We source products from all over the world to bring you epic offers and the lowest prices. This means sometimes you have to wait a little longer to get your order but it's always worth it!

Returns are easy, simply contact us for a return authorization number and send your item to our returns center for processing.

Sea Buckthorn Carrier Oil is reputed to be one of the best sources of natural antioxidants due to the high content of Vitamin C. Anti-oxidants like vitamin E and beta-carotene effectively combat wrinkles, dryness, and other symptoms of dry, aged skin. This oil can also be used promote healing of burns, eczema, radiation injury ulcers and small cuts or wounds.

ACNE. Sea buckthorn is uniquely rich in essential omega-3 and omega-7 fatty acids, also known as palmitoleic acid. It helps to heal the skin around acne that causes inflammation, allowing your skin to fight the natural causes of acne more effectively.

BURNS – Palmitoleic acid (Omega-7) is a key component to your skin’s health. It’s actually a component of skin; replacing Omega-7 quickly may help speed up the healing process in treating burn wounds. Amongst sea buckthorn’s numerous nutritional benefits is its dense palmitoleic acid content. In addition, the rich Vitamin C content of this berry supports overall skin health.

PSORIASIS is an aesthetically displeasing skin problem that occurs when the body produces skin cells too quickly. In America, this ailment is most often treated with creams based on cortisone or steroid ingredients. Sea buckthorn oil may help combat psoriasis symptoms.

ROSACEA is redness of the skin caused by a number of factors including excess exposure to sunlight, stress, exercise, consumption of alcohol in excess, etc. It has been linked to demodex or face mites living in the face. Sea buckthorn’s unique nutritional density includes high concentrations of Vitamins A, C and E, which may support skin health.


WOUNDS. One key word in relation to healing your skin after it’s wounded is flavanoids. For the most part, flavanoids function in nature as plant pigments. To the body, studies are showing that they help facilitate the healing of wounds. Sea Buckthorn oil is loaded with flavanoids

WRINKLES and overall skin health can be deeply intertwined. The unique and remarkable nutritional density of sea buckthorn has made it a traditional ingredient in anti-aging creams for decades; it’s been used as an anti-aging treatment in Traditional Chinese Medicine for centuries. Sea buckthorn is fantastically dense with Vitamin C and a number of antioxidants, all nutrients that facilitate cellular health and skin repair.

Botanical Name Hippophae rhamnoides
Country of origin Canada
Cultivation Conventional (Non GMO)
Extraction Method Cold Pressed / Unrefined
Color Reddish brown to dark brown liquid.
Scent This oil has a strong musky smell characteristic of Sea Buckthorn.
Texture Liquid
Ingredients

Hippophae rhamnoides

Usage

Lather with Sea Buckthorn soap. With fingertips only, move up and in, in circular motions, pressing very lightly. Massage for up to 30 seconds, moistening fingers as needed. Don’t neglect your eyebrows, hairline and jawline. If you suffer from ocular rosacea, finish by gently washing your eye area. Avoid pulling the skin. Gently pat face dry with clean washcloth. Next add a few drops of Sea buckthorn oil to your finger tips and with the same massaging motion, apply it to your face. The oil contains so much vitamin C and Omega 7 that it stains the face orange a bit, don’t worry, that’s what you want and it will naturally disappear by the morning. Your face will get very soft after a few days of treatment with Sea Buckthorn. Aromatherapists use this oil in small amounts (10%) in their creams and oils. Sea Buckthorn is a fantastic ingredient in massage blends, an aromatherapy cream, facial serums, and in all types of high-end facial products. Please note that if not well diluted, Sea Buckthorn Oil may stain the skin and sheets.

Warnings None Known.
Shelf Life

Users can expect a shelf life from 1-2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Manufacture Best Natures Cosmetic
Country of Manufacture Canada
Shipping
This Item Ships within Continental US   
Delivery

Estimated between  and

Will usually ship within 2 - 3 business day except saunas and air purifiers.

   

Please allow 10 days for your order to arrive. We source products from all over the world to bring you epic offers and the lowest prices. This means sometimes you have to wait a little longer to get your order but it's always worth it!

Returns are easy, simply contact us for a return authorization number and send your item to our returns center for processing.

Related Products

Sea Buckthorn Oil

$6.50

Don't Take Our Word For it! Here's What Our Customers Think:

Added to cart!
Free Shipping when you Spend $49 Only XX away from FREE SHIPPING! CONGRATULATIONS! You've got FREE SHIPPING! Free Shipping on orders over $49 within the Continental US!!! CONGRATULATIONS! You've got FREE SHIPPING! $x to FREE SHIPPING! Free Shipping on Orders over $36! You Have Achieved FREE SHIPPING! Free shipping on Orders over $49 in the Continental U.S. Congratulations! You've got FREE SHIPPING