Cart
Checkout Secure

 

Free Shipping on Orders over $50  

Got a Question? Call/Text Us

1-833-773-HSHQ (4747)

Avocado Oil Organic

Your Price:
$5.00

Size
Quantity
 
Checkout Secure

Viewing This Product

Free Shipping on orders over $50

5 Great reasons to buy from us:

  • Image of Authorized Dealer
    Authorized Dealer
  • Image of Spend $49 - Get Free Shipping
    Spend $49 - Get Free Shipping
  • Image of 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
    100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Image of Easy Returns-Contact us for RMA#
    Easy Returns-Contact us for RMA#
  • Image of Encrypted SSL security-Secure Checkout
    Encrypted SSL security-Secure Checkout

Avocado oil contains Vitamins A, B1, B2, D, E, and beta carotene. It is a monosaturated oil making it nourishing and suitable for dehydrated, sun exposed and dry skin. It is known to have regenerative and rejuvenating properties; it significantly increases the amount of collagen in the skin and is especially useful for mature skin. It also helps to relieve the dryness and itching of psoriasis and eczema. Avocado oil is rapidly absorbed into the skin and does not clog pores.

It is high in sterolins, which are reputed to reduce age spots, help heal sun damage and scars. It is the sterolins (also called plant steroids) in the oil that helps to soften the skin and imparts a superior moisturizing effect.
For this reason it is an ideal ingredient to include when formulating for people with dehydrated, sun or climate damaged skin, as it is an extremely good moisturizing and nourishing compound, assisting in the regeneration and rejuvenation of the skin.

In a study done at the Department of Food Engineering and Biotechnology, Technion-Israel Institute of Technology in 1991, it was found that avocado oil significantly increases the amount of collagen in the skin - which normally is under attack as we grow older.

Avocado oil is easily absorbed into deep tissue, and with its wonderfully emollient properties, makes it ideal for mature skins. For all natural skin care lovers!

Botanical Name Persea Gratissima
Country of origin Kenya
Cultivation Organically grown
Extraction Method Cold Pressed / Unrefined
Color Light green to deep greenish liquid.
Scent Earthy with a nutty undertone
Texture Liquid
Ingredients Persea Gratissima
Usage

Avocado Oil can be used as stand-alone or in combination with other oils and butter. Avocado oil has been used to improve the following skin problems: •Stretch marks •UV damage from overexposure to the sun •Scars from surgery, burns, and acne •Eczema •Psoriasis •Wrinkles and premature skin aging •Hyper-pigmentation •Dermatitis •Burns, including those from radiation and sunburns. Avocado can be used for skin damaged by, or over-exposed to, ultraviolet radiation from the sun or x-ray radiation. •Age spots •Brittle nails •Dry and damaged hair

Warnings None Known.
Shelf Life Users can expect a shelf life of 1-2 year's with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Manufacture Best Natures Cosmetic
Country of Manufacture Canada
Disclaimer This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

 

Shipping
 This Item Ships within Continental US 

   

Please allow 10 days for your order to arrive. We source products from all over the world to bring you epic offers and the lowest prices. This means sometimes you have to wait a little longer to get your order but it's always worth it!

Returns are easy, simply contact us for a return authorization number and send your item to our returns center for processing.

Avocado oil contains Vitamins A, B1, B2, D, E, and beta carotene. It is a monosaturated oil making it nourishing and suitable for dehydrated, sun exposed and dry skin. It is known to have regenerative and rejuvenating properties; it significantly increases the amount of collagen in the skin and is especially useful for mature skin. It also helps to relieve the dryness and itching of psoriasis and eczema. Avocado oil is rapidly absorbed into the skin and does not clog pores.

It is high in sterolins, which are reputed to reduce age spots, help heal sun damage and scars. It is the sterolins (also called plant steroids) in the oil that helps to soften the skin and imparts a superior moisturizing effect.
For this reason it is an ideal ingredient to include when formulating for people with dehydrated, sun or climate damaged skin, as it is an extremely good moisturizing and nourishing compound, assisting in the regeneration and rejuvenation of the skin.

In a study done at the Department of Food Engineering and Biotechnology, Technion-Israel Institute of Technology in 1991, it was found that avocado oil significantly increases the amount of collagen in the skin - which normally is under attack as we grow older.

Avocado oil is easily absorbed into deep tissue, and with its wonderfully emollient properties, makes it ideal for mature skins. For all natural skin care lovers!

Botanical Name Persea Gratissima
Country of origin Kenya
Cultivation Organically grown
Extraction Method Cold Pressed / Unrefined
Color Light green to deep greenish liquid.
Scent Earthy with a nutty undertone
Texture Liquid
Ingredients Persea Gratissima
Usage

Avocado Oil can be used as stand-alone or in combination with other oils and butter. Avocado oil has been used to improve the following skin problems: •Stretch marks •UV damage from overexposure to the sun •Scars from surgery, burns, and acne •Eczema •Psoriasis •Wrinkles and premature skin aging •Hyper-pigmentation •Dermatitis •Burns, including those from radiation and sunburns. Avocado can be used for skin damaged by, or over-exposed to, ultraviolet radiation from the sun or x-ray radiation. •Age spots •Brittle nails •Dry and damaged hair

Warnings None Known.
Shelf Life Users can expect a shelf life of 1-2 year's with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Manufacture Best Natures Cosmetic
Country of Manufacture Canada
Disclaimer This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

 

Shipping
This Item Ships within Continental US   

   

Please allow 10 days for your order to arrive. We source products from all over the world to bring you epic offers and the lowest prices. This means sometimes you have to wait a little longer to get your order but it's always worth it!

Returns are easy, simply contact us for a return authorization number and send your item to our returns center for processing.

Related Products

Avocado Oil Organic

$5.00

Don't Take Our Word For it! Here's What Our Customers Think:

Added to cart!
Free Shipping on orders over $50 Only XX away from FREE SHIPPING! CONGRATULATIONS! You've got FREE SHIPPING! Free Shipping on orders over $50 within the Continental US!!! CONGRATULATIONS! You've got FREE SHIPPING! $x to FREE SHIPPING! Free Shipping on Orders over $50 You Have Achieved FREE SHIPPING! Free shipping on Orders over $49 in the Continental U.S. Congratulations! You've got FREE SHIPPING