Cart
Checkout Secure

 

Free Shipping on Orders over $40  

Got a Question? Call Us/Text Us

1-833-773-HSHQ (4747)

Cucumber Seed Oil

Your Price:
$5.00

Size
Quantity
 
Checkout Secure

Viewing This Product

Free Shipping on orders over $40

5 Great reasons to buy from us:

  • Image of Authorized Dealer
    Authorized Dealer
  • Image of Spend $49 - Get Free Shipping
    Spend $49 - Get Free Shipping
  • Image of 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
    100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Image of Easy Returns-Contact us for RMA#
    Easy Returns-Contact us for RMA#
  • Image of Encrypted SSL security-Secure Checkout
    Encrypted SSL security-Secure Checkout

Hello Cucumber Seed Oil for a glowing skin! Anti-aging and wrinkle reduction, skin ailments of all kinds, sunburn, stretch marks, damaged hair, dry scalp, brittle nails.
The natural Cucumber Seed Oil contains a high amount of Linoleic, Omega-6 Fatty Acids (OFA-6). It also contains notable amounts of Phytosterols, tocopherols, Oleic and Palmitic Fatty Acids. It contains a number of considerable nutrients such as vitamins B1and C as well. Additionally, Cucumber essential oil is a valuable resource of Florine, Chlorine, Silicon, sulfur, Magnesium, Sodium and Potassium too. The goodness of Nature packed in the wholesome Cucumber!
Cold pressed Cucumber Seed Oil possesses a significant amount of phytosterols (plant fats). Studies indicate that phytosterols help the skin strengthen its fat barrier, restoring moisture balance, improving skin elasticity, and boosting the immune system. Phytosterols are also known for their ability to stimulate skin cells to encourage regeneration of healthy skin cells.
Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of cucumbers. It has an earthy dark color due to the fact it has not been refined. This means it retains all the benefical nutrients to provide your skin with maximum benefits. Cold Pressed cucumber seed oil is a very soothing oil for the skin. It's cooling properties help to restore balance and nutrients to dry and lackluster skin.
A high content of natural tocopherols (Vitamin E) and phytosterols (assists with retaining moisture in the skin) enhance its protective and nutritive benefits for skin and hair care.
Cucumber seed oil absorbs quickly, is highly moisturizing, protects the skin from free radicals, and has a stable shelf life (because of the high vitamin E content).
Cucumber Seed Oil is recommended for the following: Anti-aging and wrinkle reduction, skin ailments of all kinds, sunburn, stretch marks, damaged hair, dry scalp, brittle nails. Cucumber seed oil works as an anthelmintic, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, demulcent, diuretic, febrifuge, purgative, vermifuge.
Cucumber seed oil is an exotic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, skin, and hair care.

Botanical Name Jatropha Curcas
Country of origin Canada
Cultivation Conventional (Non GMO)
Extraction Method Cold Pressed / Unrefined
Color Green
Scent Earthy Scent
Texture Liquid
Ingredients 100% Cucumber (Cucumis sativus) Oil
Usage

Apply pea size amount on clean on a problem area. Massage. Allow oil to thoroughly absorb into skin. Cucumber seed oil is a exotic and therapeutic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, skin, and hair care..

Warnings Not known.
Shelf Life 2 years
Manufacture Best Natures Cosmetic
Country of Manufacture Canada



Shipping
 This Item Ships within Continental US 

   

Please allow 10 days for your order to arrive. We source products from all over the world to bring you epic offers and the lowest prices. This means sometimes you have to wait a little longer to get your order but it's always worth it!

Returns are easy, simply contact us for a return authorization number and send your item to our returns center for processing.

Hello Cucumber Seed Oil for a glowing skin! Anti-aging and wrinkle reduction, skin ailments of all kinds, sunburn, stretch marks, damaged hair, dry scalp, brittle nails.
The natural Cucumber Seed Oil contains a high amount of Linoleic, Omega-6 Fatty Acids (OFA-6). It also contains notable amounts of Phytosterols, tocopherols, Oleic and Palmitic Fatty Acids. It contains a number of considerable nutrients such as vitamins B1and C as well. Additionally, Cucumber essential oil is a valuable resource of Florine, Chlorine, Silicon, sulfur, Magnesium, Sodium and Potassium too. The goodness of Nature packed in the wholesome Cucumber!
Cold pressed Cucumber Seed Oil possesses a significant amount of phytosterols (plant fats). Studies indicate that phytosterols help the skin strengthen its fat barrier, restoring moisture balance, improving skin elasticity, and boosting the immune system. Phytosterols are also known for their ability to stimulate skin cells to encourage regeneration of healthy skin cells.
Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of cucumbers. It has an earthy dark color due to the fact it has not been refined. This means it retains all the benefical nutrients to provide your skin with maximum benefits. Cold Pressed cucumber seed oil is a very soothing oil for the skin. It's cooling properties help to restore balance and nutrients to dry and lackluster skin.
A high content of natural tocopherols (Vitamin E) and phytosterols (assists with retaining moisture in the skin) enhance its protective and nutritive benefits for skin and hair care.
Cucumber seed oil absorbs quickly, is highly moisturizing, protects the skin from free radicals, and has a stable shelf life (because of the high vitamin E content).
Cucumber Seed Oil is recommended for the following: Anti-aging and wrinkle reduction, skin ailments of all kinds, sunburn, stretch marks, damaged hair, dry scalp, brittle nails. Cucumber seed oil works as an anthelmintic, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, demulcent, diuretic, febrifuge, purgative, vermifuge.
Cucumber seed oil is an exotic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, skin, and hair care.

Botanical Name Jatropha Curcas
Country of origin Canada
Cultivation Conventional (Non GMO)
Extraction Method Cold Pressed / Unrefined
Color Green
Scent Earthy Scent
Texture Liquid
Ingredients 100% Cucumber (Cucumis sativus) Oil
Usage

Apply pea size amount on clean on a problem area. Massage. Allow oil to thoroughly absorb into skin. Cucumber seed oil is a exotic and therapeutic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, skin, and hair care..

Warnings Not known.
Shelf Life 2 years
Manufacture Best Natures Cosmetic
Country of Manufacture Canada



Shipping
This Item Ships within Continental US   

   

Please allow 10 days for your order to arrive. We source products from all over the world to bring you epic offers and the lowest prices. This means sometimes you have to wait a little longer to get your order but it's always worth it!

Returns are easy, simply contact us for a return authorization number and send your item to our returns center for processing.

Related Products

Cucumber Seed Oil

$5.00

Don't Take Our Word For it! Here's What Our Customers Think:

Added to cart!
Free Shipping when you Spend $40 Only XX away from FREE SHIPPING! CONGRATULATIONS! You've got FREE SHIPPING! Free Shipping on orders over $40 within the Continental US!!! CONGRATULATIONS! You've got FREE SHIPPING! $x to FREE SHIPPING! Free Shipping on Orders over $40 You Have Achieved FREE SHIPPING! Free shipping on Orders over $49 in the Continental U.S. Congratulations! You've got FREE SHIPPING