Cart
Checkout Secure

 

Free Shipping on Orders over $50  

Got a Question? Call/Text Us

1-833-773-HSHQ (4747)

Frankincense Essential Oil

Your Price:
$7.00

Size
Quantity
 
Checkout Secure

Viewing This Product

Free Shipping on orders over $50

5 Great reasons to buy from us:

  • Image of Authorized Dealer
    Authorized Dealer
  • Image of Spend $49 - Get Free Shipping
    Spend $49 - Get Free Shipping
  • Image of 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
    100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Image of Easy Returns-Contact us for RMA#
    Easy Returns-Contact us for RMA#
  • Image of Encrypted SSL security-Secure Checkout
    Encrypted SSL security-Secure Checkout

The Frankincense tree is a scraggly but hardy tree which originates from Oman and the Middle East. By slashing the barks of the tree, a sticky, fragrant resin is produced from which the Frankincense Oil is derived.

Frankincense Oil, Olibanum Oil or Oil of Lebanon is a ancient essential oil used to support the immune system. It is also a valuable ingredient in skin care products for aging and dry skin. For centuries this oil has helped us harness the power of our own connection on a emotional, spiritual and mental level!

Useful for visualizing, improving one's spiritual connection, and centering, it has comforting properties that help focus the mind and overcome stress and despair.

Frankincense is considered a holy oil in the Middle East and we know that it was given to Christ at the time of his birth. The uses and benefits of Frankincense date back way before the time of Christ to the Egyptians and Sumerians.

Today, we know through Chemistry that Frankincense contains sesquiterpenes that stimulate the part of the brain that controls emotions.

Frankincense oil has been used to awaken our spiritual awareness and connect with spirit for 5000 years or more. It will help us release parts of our ego which hold us back from connecting with our soul, as well as feelings of unworthiness and insecurity.

Once we are able to connect with our spiritual side, we can embrace our true purpose in the world and become more spiritually driven rather than ego driven.

Use Frankincense during meditation to connect with spirit and stay centered in meditation.

Botanical Name Boswellia carteri
Country of origin Egypt
Cultivation Organically grown
Extraction Method Steam Distilled
Plant part Resin
Color Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid.
Scent Frankincense Essential Oil has a warm, pungent, sweet smell.
Strength of Aroma Medium
Note Middle
Ingredients Boswellia carteri.
Main Constituents: a-Thujene: 60.2%
Usage

Use diluted - 50:50 dilution (one part essential oil: one part of carrier oil). Then, apply several drops (2-4) on location, apply to chakras/vitaflex points or Diffuse.
What Chakra is Affected? Opens the heart, throat, third eye and crown chakras.
What is the Corresponding Chakra Color? Gold

Blends well with Basil, Bergamot, Cardamom, Cedarwood, Chamomile, Cinnamon Bark, Clary Sage, Coriander, Geranium, Ginger, Myrrh and Vanilla.
History Frankincense is from the French word 'Franc' meaning 'luxuriant' or it could be 'real incense'. Also known as Olibanum, Frankincense was used by the ancient Egyptians as an offering to the gods and as a rejuvenating facemask.
Warnings Frankincense Essential Oil is non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing. Avoid use during pregnancy.
Manufacture Best Natures Cosmetic
Country of Manufacture Canada
Disclaimer

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children. If applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a small patch test to an insensitive part of the body (after you have properly diluted the oil in an appropriate carrier.

Shipping
 This Item Ships within Continental US 

   

Please allow 10 days for your order to arrive. We source products from all over the world to bring you epic offers and the lowest prices. This means sometimes you have to wait a little longer to get your order but it's always worth it!

Returns are easy, simply contact us for a return authorization number and send your item to our returns center for processing.

The Frankincense tree is a scraggly but hardy tree which originates from Oman and the Middle East. By slashing the barks of the tree, a sticky, fragrant resin is produced from which the Frankincense Oil is derived.

Frankincense Oil, Olibanum Oil or Oil of Lebanon is a ancient essential oil used to support the immune system. It is also a valuable ingredient in skin care products for aging and dry skin. For centuries this oil has helped us harness the power of our own connection on a emotional, spiritual and mental level!

Useful for visualizing, improving one's spiritual connection, and centering, it has comforting properties that help focus the mind and overcome stress and despair.

Frankincense is considered a holy oil in the Middle East and we know that it was given to Christ at the time of his birth. The uses and benefits of Frankincense date back way before the time of Christ to the Egyptians and Sumerians.

Today, we know through Chemistry that Frankincense contains sesquiterpenes that stimulate the part of the brain that controls emotions.

Frankincense oil has been used to awaken our spiritual awareness and connect with spirit for 5000 years or more. It will help us release parts of our ego which hold us back from connecting with our soul, as well as feelings of unworthiness and insecurity.

Once we are able to connect with our spiritual side, we can embrace our true purpose in the world and become more spiritually driven rather than ego driven.

Use Frankincense during meditation to connect with spirit and stay centered in meditation.

Botanical Name Boswellia carteri
Country of origin Egypt
Cultivation Organically grown
Extraction Method Steam Distilled
Plant part Resin
Color Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid.
Scent Frankincense Essential Oil has a warm, pungent, sweet smell.
Strength of Aroma Medium
Note Middle
Ingredients Boswellia carteri.
Main Constituents: a-Thujene: 60.2%
Usage

Use diluted - 50:50 dilution (one part essential oil: one part of carrier oil). Then, apply several drops (2-4) on location, apply to chakras/vitaflex points or Diffuse.
What Chakra is Affected? Opens the heart, throat, third eye and crown chakras.
What is the Corresponding Chakra Color? Gold

Blends well with Basil, Bergamot, Cardamom, Cedarwood, Chamomile, Cinnamon Bark, Clary Sage, Coriander, Geranium, Ginger, Myrrh and Vanilla.
History Frankincense is from the French word 'Franc' meaning 'luxuriant' or it could be 'real incense'. Also known as Olibanum, Frankincense was used by the ancient Egyptians as an offering to the gods and as a rejuvenating facemask.
Warnings Frankincense Essential Oil is non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing. Avoid use during pregnancy.
Manufacture Best Natures Cosmetic
Country of Manufacture Canada
Disclaimer

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children. If applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a small patch test to an insensitive part of the body (after you have properly diluted the oil in an appropriate carrier.

Shipping
This Item Ships within Continental US   

   

Please allow 10 days for your order to arrive. We source products from all over the world to bring you epic offers and the lowest prices. This means sometimes you have to wait a little longer to get your order but it's always worth it!

Returns are easy, simply contact us for a return authorization number and send your item to our returns center for processing.

Related Products

Frankincense Essential Oil

$7.00

Don't Take Our Word For it! Here's What Our Customers Think:

Added to cart!
Free Shipping on orders over $50 Only XX away from FREE SHIPPING! CONGRATULATIONS! You've got FREE SHIPPING! Free Shipping on orders over $50 within the Continental US!!! CONGRATULATIONS! You've got FREE SHIPPING! $x to FREE SHIPPING! Free Shipping on Orders over $50 You Have Achieved FREE SHIPPING! Free shipping on Orders over $49 in the Continental U.S. Congratulations! You've got FREE SHIPPING