Cart
Checkout Secure
Free Shipping on Orders over $36!  

Papaya Seed Oil

Your Price:
$5.00

Size
Quantity
 
Checkout Secure
Order in the next  to get it by 

Viewing This Product

Free Shipping on orders over $36

5 Great reasons to buy from us:

  • Image of Authorized Dealer
    Authorized Dealer
  • Image of Spend $49 - Get Free Shipping
    Spend $49 - Get Free Shipping
  • Image of 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
    100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Image of Easy Returns-Contact us for RMA#
    Easy Returns-Contact us for RMA#
  • Image of Encrypted SSL security-Secure Checkout
    Encrypted SSL security-Secure Checkout

Papaya Seed Oil - Virgin (Cold Pressed, Unrefined) combats skin imperfections, large pores, dark spots and blemishes.
Papaya seed oil is a luscious and decadent oil that glides on your skin, infusing a barrage of nutrients. It has an orange color and is seductive by nature. It works exceptionally well as a massage oil.
The oil is rich in the omega 9 essential fatty acid. Papaya seed oil is an exceptionally stable oil, with a shelf life of 2-3 years. Historically, Indian healers have made pastes from crushed papaya seeds to treat rashes and other skin problems.
Cold pressed Papaya seed oil has an occlusive quality, meaning it has a nourishing, moisturizing and water-retaining effect by stopping transepidermal water loss. Regular use makes the skin soft and supple.
Papaya oil, remarkably high in Tocopherols and Carotenoids, is strongly antioxidant and may improve skin elasticity, reduce wrinkles, moisturize and promote regeneration of skin cells. Premium quality Papaya oil is also known to brighten and even out skin tone naturally causing it to be a phenomenal ingredient in skin care formulations. With a significant amount of Vitamin C it helps combat imperfections, large pores, dark spots and blemishes. Papaya oil may also help relieve itchy, scaly, irritated skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis.
A wonderful addition to hair care, Papaya oil helps retain moisture, add elasticity, sparkle, shine, and silkiness to hair and helps mend split ends.

Botanical Name Carica Papaya
Country of origin Turkey
Cultivation Conventional (Non GMO)
Extraction Method Cold Pressed / Unrefined
Color Yellow to golden yellow liquid.
Scent Earthy scent
Texture Liquid
Ingredients Papaya Seeds Oils (Carica papaya)
Usage

Apply pea size amount on clean damp face. Use a generous amount on body or hair after shower. Allow oil to thoroughly absorb into skin.

Warnings Not known.
Shelf Life 2 years
Manufacture Best Natures Cosmetic
Country of Manufacture Canada
Shipping
 This Item Ships within Continental US 
Delivery

Estimated between  and

Will usually ship within 2 - 3 business day except saunas and air purifiers.

   

Please allow 10 days for your order to arrive. We source products from all over the world to bring you epic offers and the lowest prices. This means sometimes you have to wait a little longer to get your order but it's always worth it!

Returns are easy, simply contact us for a return authorization number and send your item to our returns center for processing.

Papaya Seed Oil - Virgin (Cold Pressed, Unrefined) combats skin imperfections, large pores, dark spots and blemishes.
Papaya seed oil is a luscious and decadent oil that glides on your skin, infusing a barrage of nutrients. It has an orange color and is seductive by nature. It works exceptionally well as a massage oil.
The oil is rich in the omega 9 essential fatty acid. Papaya seed oil is an exceptionally stable oil, with a shelf life of 2-3 years. Historically, Indian healers have made pastes from crushed papaya seeds to treat rashes and other skin problems.
Cold pressed Papaya seed oil has an occlusive quality, meaning it has a nourishing, moisturizing and water-retaining effect by stopping transepidermal water loss. Regular use makes the skin soft and supple.
Papaya oil, remarkably high in Tocopherols and Carotenoids, is strongly antioxidant and may improve skin elasticity, reduce wrinkles, moisturize and promote regeneration of skin cells. Premium quality Papaya oil is also known to brighten and even out skin tone naturally causing it to be a phenomenal ingredient in skin care formulations. With a significant amount of Vitamin C it helps combat imperfections, large pores, dark spots and blemishes. Papaya oil may also help relieve itchy, scaly, irritated skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis.
A wonderful addition to hair care, Papaya oil helps retain moisture, add elasticity, sparkle, shine, and silkiness to hair and helps mend split ends.

Botanical Name Carica Papaya
Country of origin Turkey
Cultivation Conventional (Non GMO)
Extraction Method Cold Pressed / Unrefined
Color Yellow to golden yellow liquid.
Scent Earthy scent
Texture Liquid
Ingredients Papaya Seeds Oils (Carica papaya)
Usage

Apply pea size amount on clean damp face. Use a generous amount on body or hair after shower. Allow oil to thoroughly absorb into skin.

Warnings Not known.
Shelf Life 2 years
Manufacture Best Natures Cosmetic
Country of Manufacture Canada
Shipping
This Item Ships within Continental US   
Delivery

Estimated between  and

Will usually ship within 2 - 3 business day except saunas and air purifiers.

   

Please allow 10 days for your order to arrive. We source products from all over the world to bring you epic offers and the lowest prices. This means sometimes you have to wait a little longer to get your order but it's always worth it!

Returns are easy, simply contact us for a return authorization number and send your item to our returns center for processing.

Related Products

Papaya Seed Oil

$5.00

Don't Take Our Word For it! Here's What Our Customers Think:

Added to cart!
36 until FREE SHIPPING! CONGRATULATIONS! You've got FREE SHIPPING! Free Shipping on orders over $36 within the Continental US!!! CONGRATULATIONS! You've got FREE SHIPPING! $36 to FREE SHIPPING! Free Shipping on Orders over $36! You Have Achieved FREE SHIPPING! Free shipping on Orders over $49 in the Continental U.S. Congratulations! You've got FREE SHIPPING