Cart
Checkout Secure

 

Free Shipping on Orders over $50  

Got a Question? Call/Text Us

1-833-773-HSHQ (4747)

Rosemary Antioxidant CO2 Extract

Your Price:
$7.00

Size
Quantity
 
Checkout Secure

Viewing This Product

Free Shipping on orders over $50

5 Great reasons to buy from us:

  • Image of Authorized Dealer
    Authorized Dealer
  • Image of Spend $49 - Get Free Shipping
    Spend $49 - Get Free Shipping
  • Image of 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
    100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Image of Easy Returns-Contact us for RMA#
    Easy Returns-Contact us for RMA#
  • Image of Encrypted SSL security-Secure Checkout
    Encrypted SSL security-Secure Checkout

Rosemary Antioxidant also known as Rosemary Oil Extract (ROE), is 100% antioxidant extracted from rosemary leaf by supercritical carbon dioxide at room temperature, having a characteristic odour and taste of rosemary, with Caprylic/Capric triglyceride from palm oil (fractionated palm oil). As a natural antioxidant, its most outstanding advantage is its ability to rapidly dissolve and stabilize in various vegetable oils and animal lipids such as soybean oil, peanut oil, sunflower seed oil, fish oil and other such oils.

Rosemary Antioxidant is high performance, 100% oil soluble, and safe liquid extract with 10% diterpene phenols and acids. It is GRAS safe and GMO free.

Usage:

• As an antioxidant, it is well used in various carrier oils to prolong their shelf life.

• 100% soluble in most vegetable oils and animal lipids even at low temperatures.

• No microbes, no heavy metals or any other harmful or toxic chemicals present in this product.

• Uniform, very stable, and no deposition at any temperature even stored for a long time. It remains stable even at the temperature higher than 200 degree C.

• The carnosic acid content of the Rosemary antioxidant is about 7 – 7.5%.

• Only short-time mixing is needed when used.

• Very light characteristic odour of rosemary, thus, no influence on the final products.

• Recommended usage: 0.02 - 0.10%. • When using, this product can be added directly into the liquid products, or be sprayed, immersed, rolled or injected into the powder products after diluted with some oil.

• It should be used up within 2 months, once the container is opened. It will last 18 months if sealed and stored under proper conditions.

• Compounding procedures: When using, mix well with the other product. It will not be effective when used in products with a pH value higher than 8.5. It should not be in contact with iron, copper and other metals at room temperature, and prohibit contact with metals at high temperature.

Botanical Name Rosemary Antioxidant CO2 Extract
Country of origin Canada
Cultivation Conventional (Non GMO)
Extraction Method CO2 Extraction
Color Dark Green
Scent Characteristic odour and taste of rosemary
Texture Liquid
Ingredients Rosemary Antioxidant CO2 Extract
Usage

As a natural antioxidant, its most outstanding advantage is its ability to rapidly dissolve and stabilize in various vegetable oils and animal lipids such as soybean oil, peanut oil, sunflower seed oil, fish oil and other such oils. Rosemary Antioxidant is high performance, 100% oil soluble, and safe liquid extract with 10% diterpene phenols and acids. It is GRAS safe and GMO free. As an antioxidant, it is well used in various carrier oils to prolong their shelf life.

Warnings Not known.
Shelf Life 1-2 years
Manufacture Best Natures Cosmetic
Country of Manufacture Canada
Shipping
 This Item Ships within Continental US 

   

Please allow 10 days for your order to arrive. We source products from all over the world to bring you epic offers and the lowest prices. This means sometimes you have to wait a little longer to get your order but it's always worth it!

Returns are easy, simply contact us for a return authorization number and send your item to our returns center for processing.

Rosemary Antioxidant also known as Rosemary Oil Extract (ROE), is 100% antioxidant extracted from rosemary leaf by supercritical carbon dioxide at room temperature, having a characteristic odour and taste of rosemary, with Caprylic/Capric triglyceride from palm oil (fractionated palm oil). As a natural antioxidant, its most outstanding advantage is its ability to rapidly dissolve and stabilize in various vegetable oils and animal lipids such as soybean oil, peanut oil, sunflower seed oil, fish oil and other such oils.

Rosemary Antioxidant is high performance, 100% oil soluble, and safe liquid extract with 10% diterpene phenols and acids. It is GRAS safe and GMO free.

Usage:

• As an antioxidant, it is well used in various carrier oils to prolong their shelf life.

• 100% soluble in most vegetable oils and animal lipids even at low temperatures.

• No microbes, no heavy metals or any other harmful or toxic chemicals present in this product.

• Uniform, very stable, and no deposition at any temperature even stored for a long time. It remains stable even at the temperature higher than 200 degree C.

• The carnosic acid content of the Rosemary antioxidant is about 7 – 7.5%.

• Only short-time mixing is needed when used.

• Very light characteristic odour of rosemary, thus, no influence on the final products.

• Recommended usage: 0.02 - 0.10%. • When using, this product can be added directly into the liquid products, or be sprayed, immersed, rolled or injected into the powder products after diluted with some oil.

• It should be used up within 2 months, once the container is opened. It will last 18 months if sealed and stored under proper conditions.

• Compounding procedures: When using, mix well with the other product. It will not be effective when used in products with a pH value higher than 8.5. It should not be in contact with iron, copper and other metals at room temperature, and prohibit contact with metals at high temperature.

Botanical Name Rosemary Antioxidant CO2 Extract
Country of origin Canada
Cultivation Conventional (Non GMO)
Extraction Method CO2 Extraction
Color Dark Green
Scent Characteristic odour and taste of rosemary
Texture Liquid
Ingredients Rosemary Antioxidant CO2 Extract
Usage

As a natural antioxidant, its most outstanding advantage is its ability to rapidly dissolve and stabilize in various vegetable oils and animal lipids such as soybean oil, peanut oil, sunflower seed oil, fish oil and other such oils. Rosemary Antioxidant is high performance, 100% oil soluble, and safe liquid extract with 10% diterpene phenols and acids. It is GRAS safe and GMO free. As an antioxidant, it is well used in various carrier oils to prolong their shelf life.

Warnings Not known.
Shelf Life 1-2 years
Manufacture Best Natures Cosmetic
Country of Manufacture Canada
Shipping
This Item Ships within Continental US   

   

Please allow 10 days for your order to arrive. We source products from all over the world to bring you epic offers and the lowest prices. This means sometimes you have to wait a little longer to get your order but it's always worth it!

Returns are easy, simply contact us for a return authorization number and send your item to our returns center for processing.

Related Products

Rosemary Antioxidant CO2 Extract

$7.00

Don't Take Our Word For it! Here's What Our Customers Think:

Added to cart!
Free Shipping on orders over $50 Only XX away from FREE SHIPPING! CONGRATULATIONS! You've got FREE SHIPPING! Free Shipping on orders over $50 within the Continental US!!! CONGRATULATIONS! You've got FREE SHIPPING! $x to FREE SHIPPING! Free Shipping on Orders over $50 You Have Achieved FREE SHIPPING! Free shipping on Orders over $50 in the Continental U.S. Congratulations! You've got FREE SHIPPING